Draft Banner
Draft Results (autoscrolling) Draft Results (no autoscroll) Alphabetical Draft Results Results by Team Results by Position Results by Nationality Tablet Results Mobile Results
Round 1 Name Position Nationality Birthdate Height Weight Current Team
  • 1 Sarnia  Zacha, Pavel C Czech Apr 06/97 6.02.75 200 Liberec HV Bili Tygri
  • 2 Québec 
    (from SHE)
    Kamenev, Vladislav LW Russian Aug 12/96 6.02 203 Magnitogorsk Stalnye Lisy
  • 3 Lethbridge  Milekhin, Nikita LW Russian Feb 02/97 6.01 165 Moscow Dynamo U18
  • 4 Kitchener  Franzen, Gustaf LW Swedish Sep 22/96 5.11.5 165 HV71 Jr.
  • 5 Saint John  Zboril, Jakub LD Czech Feb 21/97 6.00.75 185 Brno Kometa Jr.
  • 6 Kamloops  Maier, Patrik LD Slovakian Nov 06/96 5.11 192
  • 7 Ottawa  Tyanulin, Artur LW Russian Jan 20/97 5.09 163 Kazan Irbis
  • 8 Shawinigan  Yan, Denis LW American Apr 14/97 6.01.25 188 USA Under 17 Team
  • 9 Saskatoon  Soshnin, Nikita C/LW Russian Mar 23/97 5.10 169 Kazan Irbis
  • 10 Belleville  Pastrnak, David RW Czech May 25/96 5.11 167 Sodertalje SK
  • 11 Charlottetown  Chlapik, Filip C Czech Jun 03/97 6.01 183 Sparta Praha Jr.
  • 12 Moose Jaw  Smejkal, Jiri LW Czech Nov 05/96 6.03 183 Ceske Budejovice Jr. B
  • 13 Mississauga  Nylander, William RW Swedish May 01/96 5.11 169 Modo Hockey
  • 14 Acadie-Bathurst  Mily, Juraj RW Slovakian Dec 09/96 5.08 154 Presov PHK
  • 15 Prince George  Pass
  • 16 Niagara  Aagaard, Mikkel LW Danish Oct 18/95 5.11 176 Frederikshavn White Hawks
  • 17 Chicoutimi  Pass
  • 18 Tri-City  Krasheninnikov, Semyon RW Russian Jan 03/97 6.01.5 172 Moscow CSKA U18
  • 19 Plymouth  Pass
  • 20 Moncton  Pass
  • 21 Vancouver  Bobylev, Vladimir RW Russian Apr 19/97 6.02.5 198 Mytischi Atlanty
  • 22 Owen Sound  Palmu, Petrus LW Finnish Jul 16/97 5.06 158 Jokerit Helsinki B
  • 23 Victoriaville  Pyrochta, Filip LD Czech Jun 24/96 6.00 176 Benatky nad Jizerou HC
  • 24 Prince Albert  Stransky, Simon LW Czech Dec 21/97 5.11 167 Vitkovice Ostrave Jr. B
  • 25 Peterborough  Masin, Dominik LD Czech Feb 01/96 6.02 189 Slavia Praha Jr.
  • 26 Rouyn-Noranda  Malgin, Denis C Swiss Jan 18/97 5.09 176 Zurich GCK Lions
  • 27 Red Deer  Jansons, Eduards RD Latvian Sep 07/97 6.02 176
  • 28 Saginaw  Artemov, Artem RW Russian Jan 17/97 5.10.5 200 Chicago Steel
  • 29 Cape Breton  Pass
  • 30 Brandon  Provorov, Ivan LD Russian Jan 13/97 6.00 193 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
  • 31 Sudbury  Jenys, Pavel C Czech Apr 02/96 6.02.5 192 Brno Kometa HC
  • 32 Gatineau  Trenin, Yakov C Russian Jan 13/97 6.02 179 Chelyabinsk Belye Medvedi
  • 33 Kootenay  Chirva, Alexander C Russian Mar 25/96 5.11.75 175
  • 34 Windsor  Soberg, Markus RW Norwegian Apr 22/95 6.00 187 Vastra Frolunda HC Jr. 18
  • 35 Sherbrooke 
    (from QUE)
    Schweri, Kay RW Swiss Dec 28/96 5.09 174 Kloten EHC Sports AG Jr.
  • 36 Swift Current  Letunov, Maxim C Russian Feb 20/96 6.02.25 155 Youngstown Phantoms
  • 37 Barrie  Andersson, Rasmus LD Swedish Oct 27/96 5.11.75 213 Malmo IF Redhawks Jr.
  • 38 Drummondville  Pass
  • 39 Regina  Zborovsky, Sergey RD Russian Feb 21/97 6.04.5 194 Moscow Dynamo U18
  • 40 North Bay  Olsson, Hampus RW Swedish Apr 20/95 6.05 211 Rogle BK Jr.
  • 41 Blainville-Boisbriand  Kase, David RW Czech Jan 28/97 5.10 150 Chomutov Jr.
  • 42 Spokane  Laday, Tamas LD Hungarian Mar 20/96 6.06 187 Sapa Fehervar AV19 U20
  • 43 Kingston  Lammikko, Juho RW Finnish Jan 29/96 6.02.5 189 Assat Pori Jr.
  • 44 Val-d'Or  Riat, Damian RW Swiss Feb 26/97 6.00 165
  • 45 Everett  Zhebelev, Alexander LW Russian Jul 05/97 5.11 187 Moscow Dynamo U18
  • 46 Oshawa  Lindberg, Tobias C Swedish Jul 22/95 6.03 200 Djurgarden IF Jr.
  • 47 Rimouski  Nasybullin, Eduard RD Russian Feb 18/96 5.09 157 Kazan Bars
  • 48 Seattle  True, Alexander F Danish Jul 17/97 6.03 163
  • 49 S.S. Marie  Bouramman, Gustav LD Swedish Jan 24/97 6.00 174 Lulea HF Jr.
  • 50 Halifax  Pass
  • 51 Medicine Hat  Spacek, Michael RW Czech Apr 09/97 5.10 181 Pardubice Jr.
  • 52 London  Bergman, Julius RD Swedish Nov 02/95 6.01 187 Vastra Frolunda HC Jr.
  • 53 Baie-Comeau  Ambrozheichik, Dmitry RW Belarusian Mar 26/95 5.09 163 Bobruisk Dinamo-Shinnik
  • 54 Victoria  Ferletak, Kristian RW Slovakian Jul 09/96 5.10 181
  • 55 Erie  Karlsson, Anton RW Swedish Aug 03/96 6.01.25 187 Vastra Frolunda HC Jr.
  • 56 Calgary  Karnaukhov, Pavel C Belarusian Mar 15/97 6.01 196 Moscow CSKA Red Army
  • 57 Guelph  Pass
  • 58 Edmonton  Ibragimov, Marsel D Russian Aug 04/97 6.02 185 Moscow Dynamo U18
  • 59 Portland  Pass
  • 60 Kelowna  Soustal, Tomas RW Czech Feb 15/97 6.03 198 Olomouc Jr. B
Round 2 Name Position Nationality Birthdate Height Weight Current Team
  • 61 Sarnia  Pass
  • 62 Sherbrooke  Pass
  • 63 Lethbridge  Skumatov, Pavel LW Russian Apr 12/97 6.00.5 165 Chekhov Russkiye Vityazi
  • 64 Kitchener  Pass
  • 65 Saint John  Lee, Nikita RW Russian Apr 26/97 6.00 150 Moscow Spartak U18
  • 66 Kamloops  Fora, Michael RD Swiss Oct 13/95 6.02.5 198 Ambri-Piotta Jr.
  • 67 Ottawa  Pass
  • 68 Shawinigan  Pass
  • 69 Saskatoon  Krupic, Amil LD Swedish Aug 15/95 6.01.5 198 Malmo IF Redhawks Jr.
  • 70 Belleville  Pass
  • 71 Charlottetown  Rydstrom, Filip C Swedish Aug 07/96 6.02 196 Vallentuna BK
  • 72 Moose Jaw  Pass
  • 73 Mississauga  Haudum, Lukas RW Austrian May 21/97 5.11.5 167 Liwest Linz EHC U20
  • 74 Acadie-Bathurst  Popov, Egor RW Russian Jan 16/97 6.00.25 181
  • 75 Prince George  Pass
  • 76 Niagara  Pass
  • 77 Chicoutimi  Pass
  • 78 Tri-City  Lukin, Vladislav RW Russian Jan 24/97 6.02.5 185
  • 79 Plymouth  Pass
  • 80 Moncton  Pass
  • 81 Vancouver  Pass
  • 82 Owen Sound  Pass
  • 83 Victoriaville  Pass
  • 84 Prince Albert  Pass
  • 85 Peterborough  Vladimirov, Artyom LD Russian Mar 04/97 6.04 198 Novosibirsk Sibirskiye Snaipery
  • 86 Rouyn-Noranda  Danil, Dolgushkin,
  • 87 Red Deer  Grman, Mario LD Slovakian Apr 11/97 6.00 176 HV71 Jr.
  • 88 Saginaw  Pass
  • 89 Cape Breton  Pass
  • 90 Brandon  Pass
  • 91 Sudbury  Kashtanov, Ivan LW Russian Feb 24/97 5.11 198 Moscow CSKA Red Army
  • 92 Gatineau  Pass
  • 93 Kootenay  Pass
  • 94 Windsor  Pass
  • 95 Québec  Timashov, Dmytro LW Swedish Oct 01/96 5.09.25 178 Modo Jr.
  • 96 Swift Current  Schumacher, Andreas LW Swedish Aug 11/96 6.02.5 187 Farjestad BK Jr. 18
  • 97 Barrie  Pass
  • 98 Drummondville  Pass
  • 99 Regina  Pass
  • 100 North Bay  Pass
  • 101 Blainville-Boisbriand  Pass
  • 102 Spokane  Pass
  • 103 Kingston  Parikka, Jarkko LD Finnish Sep 06/97 6.00 194 Des Moines Buccaneers
  • 104 Val-d'Or  Krenzelok, Daniel LD Czech Jul 29/97 6.03 172 Vitkovice Ostrave Jr. B
  • 105 Everett  Pass
  • 106 Oshawa  Hertzberg, Sonny LD Danish Apr 21/95 6.02 190 Oskarshamn IK
  • 107 Rimouski  Pass
  • 108 Seattle  Baltram, Florian F Austrian Mar 25/97 5.09.5 158 LA Stars U20
  • 109 S.S. Marie  Pass
  • 110 Halifax  Pass
  • 111 Medicine Hat  Pass
  • 112 London  Miromanov, Daniil RW Russian Jul 11/97 6.02 170 Toronto Jr. Canadiens Midget
  • 113 Baie-Comeau  Pass
  • 114 Victoria  Pass
  • 115 Erie  Vladykovskyi, Igor F American Jul 01/95 6.02 200 Springfield Jr. Blues
  • 116 Calgary  Pass
  • 117 Guelph  Pass
  • 118 Edmonton  Pass
  • 119 Portland  Pass
  • 120 Kelowna  Pass
*End Of Draft*